China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Botswana   -   China Embassy in Botswana
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Botswana 23
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Botswana

#1 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Botswana - Lowest Price $67

#2 Capital Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Botswana - Lowest Price $92

#3 Jianguo Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 2 Botswana - Lowest Price $83

#4 Marco Polo Lingnan Tiandi Foshan
        - Rated by 3 Botswana - Lowest Price $89

#5 Garden Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Botswana - Lowest Price $60

#6 Andaz Xintiandi Shanghai - a concept by Hyatt
        - Rated by 1 Botswana - Lowest Price $287

#7 Shenzhen Fortune Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Botswana - Lowest Price $63

#8 Liuhua Hotel
        - Rated by 1 Botswana - Lowest Price $56

#9 Guangzhou Haitao Hotel
        - Rated by 1 Botswana - Lowest Price $35

#10 Shanshui Trends Hotel LuoHu ShenZhen
        - Rated by 2 Botswana - Lowest Price $42

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Botswana

#1 Beijing
        - 4 Botswana Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 3 Botswana Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 6 Botswana Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

Official Visa Information for Botswana Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Botswana
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Botswana
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Botswana
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Botswana

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Botswana
    China Embassy Address in Botswana
    China Embassy Open Hours in Botswana
    China Embassy Phone Number in Botswana
    China Embassy Website in Botswana
    China Visa Application Forms for Botswana
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Botswana

L Visa is issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist

Basic Document

(1) One fully completed Visa Application Form with one recently- taken passport-size color photo attached.

(2) Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and more than 2 blank visa pages and a Immigration-certified photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page .

(3) Round-Trip air ticket booking and hotel reservation proof.

(4) A letter of guarantee issued by a foreign transport company or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity in China.

The applicant is required to provide:

(1) One fully completed Visa Application Form with one recently- taken passport-size color photo attached.

(2) Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and more than 2 blank visa pages and a Immigration-certified photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo pages .

(3)Round-Trip air ticket booking and hotel reservation proof, intended itinerary etc.

(4) Certified current bank statement with a balance of P40 000.00 per person.

(5) An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:

a. Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc.)

b. Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, places(s) to be visited, financial source for expenditures etc.)

c. Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual) . Photocopy of the inviters' ID if he/she is a Chinese individual.

(6) Immigration-certified photocopy of residence and working permits of more than six months for Non-Botswana applicants.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Botswana

F visa is issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other non-business activities.

Basic Document

(1) One fully completed Visa Application Form with one recently- taken passport-size color photo attached.

(2) Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and more than 2 blank visa pages and a Immigration-certified photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page .

(3) Round-Trip air ticket booking and hotel reservation proof.

(4) A letter of guarantee issued by a foreign transport company or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity in China.

The applicant is required to provide:

(1) One fully completed Visa Application Form with one recently- taken passport-size color photo attached.

(2) Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and more than 2 blank visa pages and a Immigration-certified photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo pages .

(3)Round-Trip air ticket booking and hotel reservation proof,

(4) Certified current bank statement with a balance of P40 000.00 per person.

(5) An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The letter should contain:

a. Information about the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, passport number, etc.)

b. Information on the planned visit (purpose of the visit, places to be visited, arrival and departure dates, relations between the applicant and the inviting party, financial source for expenditures, etc.)

c. Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual) .If the inviter is a Chinese individual, the photocopy of his (her) ID is needed.

(6) Immigration-certified photocopy of residence and working permits of more than six months for Non-Botswana applicants.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Botswana

G Visa is issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Document

(1) One fully completed Visa Application Form with one recently- taken passport-size color photo attached.

(2) Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and more than 2 blank visa pages and a Immigration-certified photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page .

(3) Round-Trip air ticket booking and hotel reservation proof.

(4) A letter of guarantee issued by a foreign transport company or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity in China.

The applicant is required to provide:

(1) One fully completed Visa Application Form with one recently- taken passport-size color photo attached.

(2) Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and more than 2 blank visa pages and a Immigration-certified photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo pages .

(3) An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Botswana

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in Botswana

Address: Plot 3096, North Ring Road, P.O.Box 1031, Gaborone, Botswana

Website: http://bw.china-embassy.org/eng/

working time :8:00 a.m. to 12:00 a.m. , Monday to Friday

Tel: 00267-3952209

http://bw.china-embassy.org/eng/lqsw/P020140708634956992537.pdf

Back to Top